BOOK
SAFARI

www.seriesbooks.com

The Place To Buy Vintage Series Books
Home - Order - Help - Email
Search for Books:
Series Index - Authors Index
Most Popular Series - New Inventory

BOOK
SAFARI

www.seriesbooks.com



DRAGONARD by Rupert Gilchrist
DRAGONARD SAGA
By Rupert Gilchrist


The Dragonard Series consisted of six volumes originally published in hardcover by Souvenir Press in England between 1975 and 1980. Titles include: Dragonard (1975), Master of Dragonard (1976), Dragonard Blood (1977), Dragonard Rising (1979), The Seige of Dragonard Hill (1979) and Guns of Dragonard (1980). In the United States, paperback reprints were available from Bantam. In Canada, paperback reprints were offered by Golden Apple Publishers.
JUDGE A BOOK BY THE COVER! Whenever you see the highlighted word View you can click on it if you want to see a picture of that book...

Bantam Paperback Editions:
#1 Dragonard #X6452 Good-Very Good Condition 1st Printing $ 12 View
#1 Dragonard #X6452 Very Good-Fine Condition 1st Printing $ 20
#1 Dragonard #11952-4 Very Good Condition 6th Printing w/Revised Cover Design $ 20
#2 The Master of Dragonard Hill #11920-6 Very Good Condition 1st Printing 1976 $ 15

#2 The Master of Dragonard Hill #11920-6 Very Good Condition 3rd Printing 1978 $ 12

Golden Apple Paperback Editions:
#1 Dragonard #19818-1 Very Fine Condition 1984 Printing $ 10
View
#3 Dragonard Blood #19820-3 Good Condition 1984 Printing $ 12 View
#5 The Seige of Dragonard Hill #19821-1 Very Good Condition 1984 Printing $ 12 View

British Corgi Paperback Editions:
#4 Dragonard Rising Very Good-Fine Condition 1979 Printing $ 15 View



Click Here for Other
PLANTATION NOVELS


 
Didn't find the book you need? Try our free Notification Service...
  Preserve Your Dust Jackets! Buy protective mylar Dust Covers at the Book Safari!

SHIPPING CHARGES: Shipping to a U.S. destination is $ 6 for hardcover or $ 4 for paperback, for the first book and $ 1 for each additional title. New Jersey Residents must add 7% Sales Tax. International shoppers should email BuyBooks@seriesbooks.com for shipping options.

HOW TO ORDER: Send an email to BuyBooks@seriesbooks.com listing the books you would like to purchase and we will confirm availability. You may pay by Check, Money Order, Visa, Mastercard or PayPal. To use Visa or Mastercard, call (856) 231-8362. Feel free to leave a message and your credit card information on the voice mail. If you email your credit card information, you may wish to send half your card number in one email and half in another to avoid the chance, however remote, that the message could be intercepted on the Internet by a third party. Fax orders to (856) 231-7554. If you have any questions, email the Book Safari at BuyBooks@seriesbooks.com

Mail Checks or Money Orders to:
Book Safari, P.O. Box 8, Fort Dix, NJ 08640-0008
Pay me securely with any major credit card through PayPal!