BOOK
SAFARI

www.seriesbooks.com

The Place To Buy Vintage Series Books
Home - Order - Help - Email
Search for Books:
Series Index - Authors Index
Most Popular Series - New Inventory

BOOK
SAFARI

www.seriesbooks.com



HARDY BOYS GHOST STORIES...
THE HARDY BOYS
GHOST STORIES


The Hardy Boys Ghost Stories was first issued by Simon & Schuster in May 1984 as a Wanderer paperback. This companion title featured a href="hbghoststories04.jpg">cover art by Derek James and internal illustrations by Paul Frame. In July 1987, Simon & Schuster issued the first Minstrel printing in a smaller pocket-sized format, similar in size to the Hardy Boys Case Files, with a cropped version of the James artwork. The second Minstrel printing was issued in the pocket-sized and digest-sized formats with the James cover art. In 1989, the Minstrel third printing introduced new cover art by Paul Bachem. In October 1996, the 11th Minstrel printing featured new cover art by an unidentified artist.
JUDGE A BOOK BY THE COVER! Whenever you see the highlighted word "View", following a book listing, you can click on it to see an picture of the dust jacket or front cover of that particular title. Whenever you see the the highlighted "View Stock Photo", click on it to see a typical example of the cover or the binding format for those editions


Wanderer Paperback Editions w/James Cover Art: View Stock Photo
The Hardy Boys Ghost Stories Good Condition 1st Printing w/Slight Spine Tilt $ 10
The Hardy Boys Ghost Stories Very Good Condition 1st Printing $ 15

Pocket-Sized Minstrel Paperback Editions w/James Cover Art: View Stock Photo
Hardy Boys Ghost Stories Good Condition 2nd Printing $ 8
Hardy Boys Ghost Stories Fine Condition 2nd Printing $ 12

Digest-Sized Minstrel Paperback Editions w/James Cover Art:
Hardy Boys Ghost Stories Very Good Condition 2nd Printing $ 10

Digest-Sized Minstrel Paperback Editions w/Bachem Cover Art: View Stock Photo
Hardy Boys Ghost Stories Very Good Condition 5th Printing $ 10 (2 Copies Available)
Hardy Boys Ghost Stories Very Good Condition 6th Printing $ 8
Hardy Boys Ghost Stories Fair-Good Condition 7th Printing $ 4
Hardy Boys Ghost Stories Very Good Condition 7th Printing $ 8
Hardy Boys Ghost Stories Very Fine Condition 7th Printing $ 12
Hardy Boys Ghost Stories Very Good Condition 9th Printing $ 10 (2 Copies Available)
Hardy Boys Ghost Stories Very Good Condition 10th Printing $ 10

Digest-Sized Minstrel Paperback Editions w/Uncredited Cover Art: View Stock Photo
Hardy Boys Ghost Stories Very Good Condition 11th Printing (Unidentified Artist) $ 10
Hardy Boys Ghost Stories Fine Condition 12th Printing (Unidentified Artist) $ 12



Click Here to Return to the
HARDY BOYS MYSTERY INDEX

Click Here for Other
HARDY BOYS COLLECTIBLES


 
Didn't find the book you need? Try our free Notification Service...
  Preserve Your Dust Jackets! Buy protective mylar Dust Covers at the Book Safari!

SHIPPING CHARGES: Shipping to a U.S. destination is $ 5 for hardcover or $ 4 for paperback, for the first book and $ 1 for each additional title. New Jersey Residents must add 6% Sales Tax. International shoppers should email BuyBooks@seriesbooks.com for shipping options.

HOW TO ORDER: Send an email to BuyBooks@seriesbooks.com listing the books you would like to purchase and we will confirm availability. You may pay by Check, Money Order, Visa, Mastercard or PayPal. To use Visa or Mastercard, call (856) 231-8362. Feel free to leave a message and your credit card information on the voice mail. If you email your credit card information, you may wish to send half your card number in one email and half in another to avoid the chance, however remote, that the message could be intercepted on the Internet by a third party. Fax orders to (856) 231-7554. If you have any questions, email the Book Safari at BuyBooks@seriesbooks.com

Mail Checks or Money Orders to:
Book Safari, P.O. Box 8, Fort Dix, NJ 08640-0008
Pay me securely with any major credit card through PayPal!


BOOK
SAFARI

Check out these Special Index Pages
Aviation Stories - Biography - Boys Scouts - Classics
Dog Stories - Famous Elf - Girl Scouts - Historical Fiction
Horse Stories - Humor & Satire - Junior Elf - Little Golden
Nurse Stories - Paranormal - Photoplay - Plantation Novels
Readers - Religion - Romance Novels - Science Fiction
Sports Fiction - Suspense - Tell-A-Tale - U.S. History
Walt Disney - Westerns - World History
Wonder Books