BOOK
SAFARI

www.seriesbooks.com

The Place To Buy Vintage Series Books
Home - Order - Help - Email
Search for Books:
Series Index - Authors Index
Most Popular Series - New Inventory

BOOK
SAFARI

www.seriesbooks.com



Gothic Romances by Marilyn Ross

GOTHIC ROMANCES
By Marilyn Ross


These gothic romances were written by the prolific Dan Ross, using his Marilyn Ross pseudonym. Best known as the author of the Dark Shadows and The Stewarts of Stormhaven series, Dan Ross also wrote as Clarissa Ross, W.E.D. Ross and under his own name.
JUDGE A BOOK BY THE COVER! Whenever you see the highlighted word View you can click on it if you want to see a picture of that book...

Paperback Library Editions:
Beware My Love! Fine Condition 1st Printing 1965 $ 12 View
Beware My Love! Very Good Condition 1st Printing 1965 $ 10
Cameron Castle Very Good Condition 2nd Printing 1970 w/Ink Marks on Cover $ 10 View
Dark Legend Very Good-Fine Condition 1st Printing 1966 $ 12 View
Dark Legend Good-Very Good Condition 1st Printing 1966 $ 10
Desperate Heiress Very Good-Fine Condition 1st Printing 1966 $ 12 View
Desperate Heiress Good Condition 2nd Printing 1970 $ 10
Desperate Heiress Very Good Condition 2nd Printing 1970 $ 12 View
Fog Island Good-Very Good Condition 2nd Printing July 1969 $ 8 View
Memory of Evil Good Condition 2nd Printing 1970 w/Spine Tilt $ 6 View
Memory of Evil Very Good Condition 2nd Printing 1970 $ 10
Memory of Evil Very Good-Fine Condition 2nd Printing 1970 $ 12
Satan's Rock Very Good Condition 2nd Printing 1970 $ 12
Satan's Rock Fine Condition 2nd Printing 1970 $ 15 View

Popular Library Paperback Editions:
Loch Sinister Good Condition 1970's Printing $ 6 View
Ravenhurst Very Good-Fine Condition 1970's Printing $ 10 View

Ballantine Books Paperback Editions:
Temple of Darkness Very Good Condition 1st Printing 1976 $ 6 View
Temple of Darkness Fair-Good Condition 1st Printing 1976 $ 3

Pinnacle Books Paperback Editions:
The Vampire Contessa Very Good Condition 1st Printing 1974 $ 10 View

Curtis Books Paperback Editions:
The Phantom of Belle Acres Good Condition 1st Printing 1973 $ 6 View

Berkley Medallion Paperback Editions:
The Brides of Saturn Very Good Condition 1st Printing 1976 $ 10 View

Harlequin Gothic Romance Paperback Editions:
Shadows Over Briarcliff Very Good-Fine Condition 1986 Printing $ 5 View
Castle Malice Very Good-Fine Condition 1986 Printing $ 5 View



Click Here for
DARK SHADOWS NOVELS
By Marilyn Ross

Click Here For
STEWARTS OF STORMHAVEN
By Marilyn Ross

Click Here For
GOTHIC ROMANCES
By Clarissa Ross

Click Here For
GOTHIC ROMANCES
By W.E.D. Ross

Click Here For
GOTHIC ROMANCES
By Dan Ross

Click Here for Other
ROMANCE NOVELS


 
Didn't find the book you need? Try our free Notification Service...
  Preserve Your Dust Jackets! Buy protective mylar Dust Covers at the Book Safari!

SHIPPING CHARGES: Shipping to a U.S. destination is $ 5 for hardcover or $ 4 for paperback, for the first book and $ 1 for each additional title. New Jersey Residents must add 6% Sales Tax. International shoppers should email BuyBooks@seriesbooks.com for shipping options.

HOW TO ORDER: Send an email to BuyBooks@seriesbooks.com listing the books you would like to purchase and we will confirm availability. You may pay by Check, Money Order, Visa, Mastercard or PayPal. To use Visa or Mastercard, call (856) 231-8362. Feel free to leave a message and your credit card information on the voice mail. If you email your credit card information, you may wish to send half your card number in one email and half in another to avoid the chance, however remote, that the message could be intercepted on the Internet by a third party. Fax orders to (856) 231-7554. If you have any questions, email the Book Safari at BuyBooks@seriesbooks.com

Mail Checks or Money Orders to:
Book Safari, P.O. Box 8, Fort Dix, NJ 08640-0008
Pay me securely with any major credit card through PayPal!


BOOK
SAFARI

Check out these Special Index Pages
Aviation Stories - Biography - Boys Scouts - Classics
Dog Stories - Famous Elf - Girl Scouts - Historical Fiction
Horse Stories - Humor & Satire - Junior Elf - Little Golden
Nurse Stories - Paranormal - Photoplay - Plantation Novels
Readers - Religion - Romance Novels - Science Fiction
Sports Fiction - Suspense - Tell-A-Tale - U.S. History
Walt Disney - Westerns - World History
Wonder Books